Viking News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Becker High School

Becker
4:00 pm | North Branch High School

Sep
30

Boys Middle School Soccer at Big Lake High School

Big Lake
4:00 pm | Big Lake High School

Sep
30

9th Grade Volleyball vs. Andover High School

Andover
5:00 pm | North Branch High School

Sep
30

JV Football vs. Proctor High School

Proctor
5:30 pm | North Branch High School

Sep
30

JV Volleyball vs. Andover High School

Andover
5:30 pm | North Branch Middle School

Sep
30

B Squad Volleyball vs. Andover High School

Andover
5:30 pm | North Branch High School

Sep
30

Varsity Volleyball vs. Andover High School

Andover
7:00 pm | North Branch Middle School

Oct
01

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Princeton High School

Princeton
4:00 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
01

8th Grade Volleyball at Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:00 pm | Saint Francis Middle School

Oct
01

Girls Middle School Soccer at Princeton High School

Princeton
4:00 pm | Princeton High School

Oct
01

Girls JV/Varsity Tennis at

Section Team @ TBD
4:00 pm  

Oct
01

7th Grade Volleyball at Saint Francis High School

Saint Francis
4:00 pm | Saint Francis Middle School

Oct
01

9th Grade Football at Cambridge-Isanti

Cambridge-Isanti
4:30 pm | Cambridge Intermediate School

Oct
01

9th Grade Volleyball vs. Elk River

Elk River
5:00 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
01

B Squad Volleyball vs. Elk River

Elk River
5:30 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
01

JV Volleyball vs. Elk River

Elk River
5:30 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt

Minneapolis Roosevelt
7:00 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
01

Varsity Volleyball vs. Elk River

Elk River
7:00 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
02

Girls JV Soccer at Big Lake High School

Big Lake
4:15 pm | Big Lake High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Soccer at Big Lake High School

Big Lake
6:00 pm | Big Lake High School

Oct
03

Girls JV/Varsity Tennis at

Section Team @ TBD
TBA  

Oct
03

Boys Middle School Soccer at Cambridge-Isanti

Cambridge-Isanti
4:00 pm | Isanti Soccer Complex

Oct
03

8th Grade Volleyball vs. Princeton High School

Princeton
4:00 pm | North Branch Middle School

Oct
03

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Cambridge-Isanti

Cambridge-Isanti
4:00 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
03

7th Grade Volleyball vs. Princeton High School

Princeton
4:00 pm | North Branch Middle School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer at Pact Charter High School

PACT Charter
4:15 pm | PACT Charter School at Rhinestone Park

Oct
03

Boys JV Soccer at Pact Charter High School

PACT Charter
4:15 pm | Elmcrest Park

Oct
03

9th Grade Football vs. Mora High School

Mora
4:30 pm | North Branch Middle School

Oct
03

Middle School Football at Becker High School

Becker
4:30 pm | Becker High School

Oct
03

9th Grade Volleyball at Monticello High School

Monticello
5:00 pm | Monticello High School

Oct
03

JV Volleyball at Monticello High School

Monticello
5:30 pm | Monticello High School

Oct
03

B Squad Volleyball at Monticello High School

Monticello
5:30 pm | Monticello High School

Oct
03

Varsity Volleyball at Monticello High School

Monticello
7:00 pm | Monticello High School

Oct
04

Boys JV Soccer vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry

Minneapolis Patrick Henry
4:15 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry

Minneapolis Patrick Henry
6:00 pm | North Branch High School

Oct
04

Varsity Football at Hibbing High School

Hibbing
7:00 pm | Hibbing High School

Oct
05

JV/Varsity Cross Country at

Meet @ Enger Park Golf Course
TBA | Enger Park Golf Course

Oct
05

B Squad Volleyball at Forest Lake High School

Forest Lake
8:30 am | Forest Lake High School

Oct
05

Girls JV Soccer vs. Forest Lake High School

Forest Lake
11:00 am | North Branch High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Forest Lake High School

Forest Lake
1:00 pm | North Branch High School